Fail for Canon t6

Report bugs and errors to the digiCamControl development team.
Post Reply
RafaelMellor
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Jun 12, 2017 9:44 pm

Fail for Canon t6

Post by RafaelMellor » Mon Jun 12, 2017 9:58 pm

Hello,

I have a Canon T5 that works perfectly on digiCamControl. I bought a T6, but it does not work. It's the same computer. The T6 Camera is recognized in the tray, but the program keeps updating forever and does not work properly.

Can you help me?

Thanks
Attachments
print.jpg
print.jpg (141.11 KiB) Viewed 739 times

Fail for Canon t6

Advertisment
 

admin
Site Admin
Posts: 90
Joined: Tue Sep 15, 2015 8:33 pm

Re: Fail for Canon t6

Post by admin » Tue Jun 13, 2017 10:11 pm

Which version of the application do you use ?

frankg521
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Feb 08, 2018 3:56 pm

Re: Fail for Canon t6

Post by frankg521 » Tue May 01, 2018 10:53 pm

Hi I am having the same problem is their a resolve for this issue??

admin
Site Admin
Posts: 90
Joined: Tue Sep 15, 2015 8:33 pm

Re: Fail for Canon t6

Post by admin » Thu May 03, 2018 9:28 pm

Did you tried the latest beta version ?


Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest