On the number of continuous shots

Post Reply
majie0430
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Jul 06, 2018 9:58 am

On the number of continuous shots

Post by majie0430 » Fri Jul 13, 2018 1:20 pm

Hello, thank you very much for providing such a good code. I have a little problem now. I'm testing Nikon D7100. All the basic properties can be obtained. But I haven't found the number of pieces. I need you to point out the following. Thank you very much!

On the number of continuous shots

Advertisment
 

majie0430
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Jul 06, 2018 9:58 am

Re: On the number of continuous shots

Post by majie0430 » Tue Jul 17, 2018 4:30 am

I'm glad you can recover my problem, but I still haven't found the property of this continuous shooting number from where to get and set it. Can you tell me in detail? Thank you very much.

Duka Istvan
Posts: 619
Joined: Sat Oct 03, 2015 7:57 pm

Re: On the number of continuous shots

Post by Duka Istvan » Tue Jul 17, 2018 9:26 pm

Which version of the application do you use ?

majie0430
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Jul 06, 2018 9:58 am

Re: On the number of continuous shots

Post by majie0430 » Wed Jul 18, 2018 6:43 pm

Is this too old for the version I use in the sample code of the web site?
Install-Package CameraControl.Devices -Version 2.0.73-beta


I just discovered that the version I used is 2.0.76.6

Duka Istvan
Posts: 619
Joined: Sat Oct 03, 2015 7:57 pm

Re: On the number of continuous shots

Post by Duka Istvan » Wed Jul 18, 2018 11:30 pm

In the code you can find the continuous shutting number in the AdvancedProperties with the code 0x5018, you required to find this in this collection
https://github.com/dukus/digiCamControl ... e.cs#L1050

majie0430
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Jul 06, 2018 9:58 am

Re: On the number of continuous shots

Post by majie0430 » Thu Jul 19, 2018 8:10 am

Thank you for your help and finally find the property of this continuous shooting number. By the way, when I print all the attributes, I found that the output behind the Image Siize is "\0", so that the output of the later attributes is incomplete, but when the Burst Number property is directly output, it can be found. Thanks to your guidance, we found this problem. Thank you again for your support and reply.


Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest