Canon M3 supported?

Support and help for digiCamControl (no bug report)
Post Reply
alexchuang
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Nov 21, 2016 4:56 pm

Canon M3 supported?

Post by alexchuang » Mon Nov 21, 2016 5:16 pm

We just buy 5 Canon M3, could digicamcontrol support it?
It will show "Invalid Parameter, Failed to take picture", how could I fix it? Please help! Thanks!

Canon M3 supported?

Advertisment
 

clive
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Dec 01, 2016 9:59 am

Re: Canon M3 supported?

Post by clive » Fri Dec 02, 2016 9:36 am

alexchuang wrote:We just buy 5 Canon M3, could digicamcontrol support it?
It will show "Invalid Parameter, Failed to take picture", how could I fix it? Please help! Thanks!
I'm pretty sure that digicam control would support the M3.
A good creatine supplement help you train more efficiently.

alexchuang
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Nov 21, 2016 4:56 pm

Re: Canon M3 supported?

Post by alexchuang » Fri Dec 02, 2016 1:17 pm

That's great! Hope to see it could control M3 soon! Thanks!

Post Reply